Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5637,186
BustAfghanistan 11,6377,232
BatnaAlgeria 16,78710,432
BecharAlgeria 17,46310,852
BejaiaAlgeria 16,91310,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,40910,818
BiskraAlgeria 16,82110,453
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,52410,268
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8485,498
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8255,484
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8115,475
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2855,770
ByrdAntarctica 6,1883,845
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1586,934
BarilocheArgentina 10,5436,551
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7167,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 695432
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 876544
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3732,096
BrestBelarus 15,4499,600
BrusselsBelgium 16,78710,431
Belize CityBelize 13,9268,654
BeninBenin 15,4629,609
BohiconBenin 15,5549,665
BermudaBermuda 16,76010,415
BageBrazil 12,2087,586
BambuiBrazil 13,6618,489
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5868,443
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2049,448
BarcelosBrazil 14,7199,147
BarraBrazil 14,6979,133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2239,460
BarreirasBrazil 14,5289,028
BelémBrazil 15,5109,638
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7248,528
BelterraBrazil 15,0639,360
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8819,247
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6077,834
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4568,983
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0478,729
BrevesBrazil 15,3919,564
BurgasBulgaria 15,0979,382
BurundiBurundi 12,5677,809
BatouriCameroon 14,3848,938
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,31210,137
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7397,916
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5779,058
Banff, AbCanada 13,2088,207
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,7179,767
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,19210,683
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3508,296
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5429,036
Blue River, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,8599,855
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2248,839
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0538,732
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7909,812
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4117,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,12311,262
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7117,899
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0088,705
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,0368,722
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,0768,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0776,262
BeijingChina 9,0375,615
BarranquillaColombia 14,7219,148
Benito SalasColombia 14,1078,766
BogotáColombia 14,3318,906
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9659,921
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3568,299
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5018,390
BaniDominican Republic 15,5899,687
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5169,642
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6809,743
BahariyaEgypt 14,5189,022
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3538,919
BiarritzFrance 17,44410,840
BordeauxFrance 17,34410,778
BrestFrance 17,46910,856
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,0493,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,0503,760
BitamGabon 14,4288,966
BanjulGambia 17,29710,749
BerlinGermany 16,14210,031
BrockenGermany 16,33810,152
BokeGuinea 16,96110,540
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,09110,621
BudapestHungary 15,8059,822
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7929,813
BangaloreIndia 9,3335,800
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7826,079
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1755,701
BikanerIndia 10,7046,651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1123,177
BabolsarIran 12,8587,990
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0497,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1508,172
Bandar LengehIran 12,1427,545
BirjandIran 12,1297,537
BushehrIran 12,6197,841
BaghdadIraq 13,3918,321
BasraIraq 12,9618,054
BelmulletIreland 17,39410,809
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,38210,801
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9579,916
BergamoItaly 16,52710,270
BolognaItaly 16,41210,199
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,39310,187
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0119,949
BrindisiItaly 15,8529,850
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9739,926
BouakeIvory Coast 16,09710,003
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8057,336
BeirutLebanon 14,1658,802
BenghaziLibya 15,4419,595
BirzaiLithuania 15,3399,532
BitolaMacedonia 15,5739,677
BlantyreMalawi 11,1986,959
BvumbweMalawi 11,1736,943
BintuluMalaysia 5,7693,585
BamakoMali 16,72710,394
Bko-SMali 16,71410,386
BougounMali 16,58510,306
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,99211,180
BaitagMongolia 10,7796,698
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9086,778
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3096,406
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8116,097
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7556,062
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3056,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9616,190
BulganMongolia 10,4076,467
BhamawMyanmar 8,6545,378
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,0421,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1061,309
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,0481,273
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1571,340
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2491,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0048,702
BilmaNiger 15,4799,619
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,8209,831
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,9189,270
BergenNorway 16,25210,099
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,25310,100
BjornoyaNorway 14,9229,273
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,4779,618
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,6619,732
BadinPakistan 10,8416,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8366,734
BalakotPakistan 11,1186,909
BarkhanPakistan 11,1096,903
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1788,810
BascoPhilippines 6,8594,262
BialystokPoland 15,4769,617
BejaPortugal 18,05911,222
BragancaPortugal 17,90011,123
BistritaRomania 15,3899,563
BucharestRomania 15,2439,472
BajkitRussia 11,7927,328
BarabinskRussia 12,1437,546
BarnaulRussia 11,7457,299
BerezovoRussia 13,2428,229
BiserRussia 13,3518,297
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7446,055
BogdarinRussia 10,5506,556
BogucanyRussia 11,4847,136
BomnakRussia 10,1836,328
BorRussia 12,0277,474
BorzjaRussia 10,0606,252
BratskRussia 11,1396,922
BelgradeSerbia 15,6879,748
BoSierra Leone 16,51210,261
BontheSierra Leone 16,50910,259
BratislavaSlovakia 15,9419,906
BerberaSomalia 12,0777,505
BusanSouth Korea 8,1035,035
BadajozSpain 17,96111,161
BarcelonaSpain 17,18510,679
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,63610,959
BabanusaSudan 13,6958,510
BaselSwitzerland 16,65610,350
BernSwitzerland 16,67510,362
BangkokThailand 7,5514,692
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5634,700
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9514,941
BizerteTunisia 16,50310,255
BalikesirTurkey 14,9989,320
BursaTurkey 14,9179,269
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1567,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,19210,683
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,18510,679
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,18410,679
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,08410,616
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,18510,679
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,07610,612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1977,579
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5988,450
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,8489,848
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5137,776
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5137,775
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5549,044
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3128,894
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9488,668
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4389,594
Bedford, MaUsa 16,35310,162
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6368,474
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6369,095
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1107,525
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4877,138
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,27310,112
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3297,662
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3257,659
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,1939,441
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4848,379
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9439,907
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8239,211
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3557,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0878,754
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4869,623
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2999,507
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6407,854
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8829,248
Block Island, RiUsa 16,17010,048
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6158,461
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8297,972
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7029,136
Boonton, NjUsa 16,0629,981
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,35110,161
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9389,283
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9999,320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6359,094
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8378,598
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,17110,049
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4839,000
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2949,504
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,7929,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8619,235
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9658,678
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4788,997
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5458,417
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4698,991
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5567,802
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5419,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,3469,536
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,7279,773
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2428,850
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4299,588
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6769,120
Burlington, VtUsa 16,18110,055
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6247,845
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8127,340
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5069,636
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1269,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3637,061
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3527,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -