Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6847,260
ChlefAlgeria 17,23810,712
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,76910,420
CeresArgentina 12,0437,484
ChamicalArgentina 11,7937,328
ChepesArgentina 11,6857,261
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2616,376
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0677,498
CórdobaArgentina 11,8007,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7937,328
CorrientesArgentina 12,4247,721
CairnsAustralia 2,0651,283
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12880
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7012,300
CedunaAustralia 1,590988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,033642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,8671,160
Cobar MoAustralia 583362
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,4481,521
Coffs HarbourAustralia 569354
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9351,202
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8805,518
CharnocksBarbados 16,14210,031
CotonouBenin 15,4629,609
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6908,507
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4398,351
CabroboBrazil 15,0729,366
CaceresBrazil 13,6108,457
CaetiteBrazil 14,3938,944
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2799,494
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3078,269
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0258,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3808,314
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2129,453
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2998,885
CaparaoBrazil 13,7108,520
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6858,504
CaratingaBrazil 13,7828,564
CaravelasBrazil 14,0678,741
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3458,914
CarolinaBrazil 14,9489,289
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0308,097
CataguasesBrazil 13,5978,449
CatalaoBrazil 13,7938,571
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4488,357
CaxiasBrazil 15,3569,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5307,786
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4589,606
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5658,429
ChapecoBrazil 12,6977,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0488,730
CipoBrazil 14,8099,202
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7809,184
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8348,597
CordeiroBrazil 13,5358,410
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3958,945
CorumbaBrazil 13,3178,276
CoximBrazil 13,4998,388
CrateusBrazil 15,4039,572
CuiabaBrazil 13,7358,535
CuritibaBrazil 12,9868,070
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3058,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1678,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5267,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9339,901
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6269,710
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9659,921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3747,690
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2847,634
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,02410,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Chapais, QcCanada 16,0139,951
Charlo, NbCanada 16,66010,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,93810,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,93610,524
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Chatham, NbCanada 16,74610,406
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8499,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,6659,735
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,62110,329
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,7039,137
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4359,592
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,6578,486
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,5479,661
Comox, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9108,644
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1849,435
Coronation, AbCanada 13,5078,393
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1288,158
ChicoChile 10,0156,223
ChillanChile 10,9236,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8546,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8627,371
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0456,242
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1146,906
ChangchunChina 9,1275,672
ChangduChina 9,2275,734
ChangshaChina 8,0655,012
ChengduChina 8,7745,452
ChongqingChina 8,5215,295
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7059,138
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,14110,030
CamagueyCuba 15,0859,374
CasablancaCuba 14,7729,180
ChebCzech Republic 16,25810,103
CopenhagenDenmark 16,09410,001
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7109,762
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5949,690
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6599,731
CanarEcuador 13,3928,322
CairoEgypt 14,3708,930
CaenFrance 17,17210,671
ChateaurouxFrance 17,10510,630
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9229,894
CocobeachGabon 14,4859,001
CologneGermany 16,60710,320
ChiosGreece 15,1159,393
CorfuGreece 15,6709,738
ConakryGuinea 16,76610,419
CatacamasHonduras 13,9888,692
CholutecaHonduras 13,7828,564
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1155,664
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1155,664
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1155,664
ChahbaharIran 11,5757,193
ClaremorrisIreland 17,38810,805
ClonesIreland 17,26610,729
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,32610,767
CorkIreland 17,49910,874
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,50210,876
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,59110,310
CameriItaly 16,60910,321
CampobassoItaly 16,13610,027
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,54010,278
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,55110,285
Cape FrascaItaly 16,64610,344
Cape MeleItaly 16,66510,356
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0699,985
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0479,972
CerviaItaly 16,33410,150
CiampinoItaly 16,30910,135
Cimone MountainItaly 16,46110,229
Cisa PassItaly 16,52110,266
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,37210,174
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,33110,148
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0269,959
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9019,881
ChibaJapan 7,9194,921
ChichibuJapan 7,9774,957
ChichijimaJapan 6,9544,321
ChoshiJapan 7,9244,924
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1338,782
ChilekaMalawi 11,1986,959
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4307,103
ChitipaMalawi 11,7747,316
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9198,028
ComitanMexico 13,5058,392
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7172,931
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9006,152
ChoirMongolia 9,9926,209
CasablancaMorocco 18,01011,192
ChindeMozambique 10,8666,752
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1255,049
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,0221,256
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2601,404
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,0671,284
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,1201,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1181,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1121,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0491,273
CondegaNicaragua 13,8528,608
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7904,841
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0134,979
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4355,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2515,127
ChhorPakistan 10,8256,726
ChitralPakistan 11,3257,037
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7887,947
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8868,007
CajamarcaPeru 13,0708,122
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1928,198
ChiclayoPeru 12,9938,074
ChimbotePeru 12,9068,020
CuzcoPeru 13,0098,084
CzestochowaPoland 15,7779,804
CoimbraPortugal 18,07411,232
CalafatRomania 15,4859,623
CeahlauRomania 15,2809,495
ClujRomania 15,4599,606
ConstantaRomania 15,0369,343
CraiovaRomania 15,4159,579
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9048,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0898,134
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0367,479
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8057,336
Cape UelenRussia 11,7427,296
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2205,729
CaraRussia 10,6546,621
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5408,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7787,319
ChitaRussia 10,3246,416
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3266,416
CokurdahRussia 11,7407,295
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4886,517
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8656,752
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8665,510
CaceresSpain 17,91311,131
CadizSpain 17,92211,137
Ciudad RealSpain 17,71011,005
CordobaSpain 17,79511,058
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7215,419
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6174,733
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3464,565
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0795,020
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1145,042
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4894,654
ChumphonThailand 7,3934,594
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1379,406
CorumTurkey 14,4448,975
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1317,538
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8607,370
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,24610,717
CernovcyUkraine 15,2939,503
ChernigovUkraine 14,9299,277
CarrascoUruguay 11,7807,320
ColoniaUruguay 11,7567,306
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0379,966
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7289,152
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,9029,881
Camden, ScUsa 15,3449,535
Canton, NyUsa 16,0349,964
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2668,865
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,8629,857
Caribou, MeUsa 16,55710,289
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Casper, WyUsa 13,5298,407
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5227,781
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,7769,803
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5819,061
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,4019,571
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3949,566
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4119,576
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,3869,561
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6759,741
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5779,058
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0089,326
Chazy, NyUsa 16,19110,061
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,23710,090
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,4649,609
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7318,532
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5898,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9749,305
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9679,300
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2217,594
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,4319,589
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6078,456
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1679,425
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1829,434
Circleville, OhUsa 15,3249,523
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3668,927
Clark, SdUsa 14,2458,852
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,4678,990
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9139,267
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5338,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4499,600
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7979,195
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9666,814
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2039,447
College Park, MdUsa 15,8219,831
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5048,391
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5289,028
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,3329,527
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0689,364
Columbus, InUsa 15,0539,354
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2348,845
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,3389,531
Conception, MoUsa 14,3358,908
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1048,765
Conway, ArUsa 14,4188,959
Conway, ScUsa 15,5219,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,0299,961
Corning, ArUsa 14,5399,035
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,19310,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6288,469
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9158,647
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9279,897
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3767,691
Covington, LaUsa 14,4378,972
Covington, TnUsa 14,6249,088
Crete, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5558,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6157,839
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6157,839
CaracasVenezuela 15,3589,544
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4429,596
CoroVenezuela 15,1929,441
ChipataZambia 11,5477,176
ChomaZambia 11,7287,288
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0476,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -