Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4407,109
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5167,156
KhostAfghanistan 11,3097,028
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5937,204
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8955,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7451,706
KlagenfurtAustria 16,16410,044
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5308,408
KandiBenin 15,8079,823
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8717,998
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,4709,614
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,4689,612
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9058,020
Kenora, OnCanada 14,6169,083
Kingston, OnCanada 15,9069,884
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8798,003
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7498,544
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,16810,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,10810,010
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2486,990
KashiChina 11,2626,998
KunmingChina 8,3575,193
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6058,454
KhargaEgypt 14,2388,847
KosseirEgypt 13,9358,659
KajaaniFinland 15,0299,339
KuopioFinland 15,0609,358
KuusamoFinland 14,9209,271
KarlsruheGermany 16,56410,293
KasselGermany 16,43110,210
KonstanzGermany 16,53510,275
KumasiGhana 15,7769,803
KalamataGreece 15,4369,592
KerkiraGreece 15,6709,738
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3289,525
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,19610,064
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0469,971
KankanGuinea 16,60410,318
KindiaGuinea 16,77510,424
KissidougouGuinea 16,56010,291
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3575,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4334,619
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4324,618
KeszthelyHungary 15,9419,906
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,71610,387
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1545,688
KotaIndia 10,3106,407
KozhikodeIndia 9,3715,824
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8802,411
KermanIran 12,1687,561
KermanshahIran 13,1968,200
Khoram AbadIran 13,0588,115
KilkennyIreland 17,38710,805
KingstonJamaica 14,9939,317
KagoshimaJapan 7,6844,775
KanazawaJapan 8,0845,023
KaruizawaJapan 8,0244,986
KatsuuraJapan 7,8664,888
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9284,927
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9185,542
KobeJapan 7,9064,913
KochiJapan 7,8214,860
KofuJapan 7,9504,940
KumagayaJapan 7,9904,965
KumamotoJapan 7,8134,855
KumejimaJapan 7,2574,510
KureJapan 7,9174,920
KushiroJapan 8,6885,399
KutchanJapan 8,7135,414
KyotoJapan 7,9304,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4847,136
KitaleKenya 12,3767,691
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8778,002
KufraLibya 14,8359,219
KaunasLithuania 15,4149,578
KlaipedaLithuania 15,5739,677
KybartaiLithuania 15,4849,622
KarongaMalawi 11,7047,273
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8104,232
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8053,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6284,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6824,152
KuantanMalaysia 6,5484,069
KuchingMalaysia 5,8203,616
KayesMali 17,10710,630
KeniebaMali 16,94910,532
KidalMali 16,46810,233
KitaMali 16,86010,477
KoutiaMali 16,53210,273
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1833,221
KisinevMoldova 15,0519,353
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7156,037
KhatgalMongolia 10,7016,650
KhovdMongolia 10,9236,788
KhujirtMongolia 10,2746,384
KhutagMongolia 10,4966,522
KenitraMorocco 17,92611,139
KalewaMyanmar 8,7705,450
KathaMyanmar 8,7065,410
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3974,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5245,297
KengtungMyanmar 8,2435,123
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8995,530
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5447,173
KathmanduNepal 9,7626,066
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0911,299
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1671,346
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3451,457
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,2541,401
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2611,405
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3561,464
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3311,449
KanoNigeria 15,4239,584
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3875,211
KarasjokNorway 14,9619,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,16510,045
KristiansandNorway 16,24410,094
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9809,930
KhasabOman 12,0027,458
KarachiPakistan 11,0106,842
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0046,838
KhanpurPakistan 10,9536,807
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2286,977
KororPalau 4,9953,104
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,7269,772
KlodzkoPoland 15,9559,915
KoszalinPoland 15,9159,890
KrakowPoland 15,7349,777
KalakanRussia 10,5196,537
KaliningradRussia 15,6249,709
KamenskoeRussia 10,9266,790
KandalaksaRussia 14,7559,169
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2848,876
KazanRussia 13,8268,592
KemRussia 14,6899,128
KerchRussia 14,4588,984
KhabarovskRussia 9,4065,845
KirenskRussia 11,0456,863
KirovRussia 13,8718,620
KljuciRussia 10,1956,335
KolpasevRussia 12,1057,522
KorfRussia 10,6916,643
KostromaRussia 14,3688,929
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3707,687
KotlasRussia 14,0808,749
KrasnodarRussia 14,2408,849
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0308,097
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3448,292
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4847,136
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8798,625
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6778,499
KurganRussia 12,8567,989
KurskRussia 14,5949,069
KyraRussia 10,1376,299
KigaliRwanda 12,5947,826
KoldaSenegal 17,16110,664
KabalaSierra Leone 16,65910,352
KosiceSlovakia 15,6349,715
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9256,789
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6875,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7165,416
KadugliSudan 13,5038,391
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,7588,549
KassalaSudan 13,1678,182
KhartoumSudan 13,5258,405
KostiSudan 13,3708,308
KalmarSweden 15,8359,840
KaresuandoSweden 15,1149,392
KarlstadSweden 15,9059,883
KristianstadSweden 15,9869,934
KamishliSyria 13,8068,579
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6504,754
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2214,487
Khon KaenThailand 7,6194,734
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4874,652
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5434,687
KairouanTunisia 16,44910,221
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1838,814
KarsTurkey 13,7888,568
KastamonuTurkey 14,5629,049
KayseriTurkey 14,3438,913
KonyaTurkey 14,5639,050
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0147,465
KinlossUk 16,84210,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5709,054
KievUkraine 14,9699,302
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5079,015
KirovogradUkraine 14,8319,216
KlepininoUkraine 14,6329,093
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7069,138
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3849,560
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7509,166
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1609,421
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1768,188
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3338,907
Keene, NhUsa 16,27310,112
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2659,486
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5688,432
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8959,256
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6488,481
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4987,145
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9448,665
Kinston, NcUsa 15,6389,718
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3577,679
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1389,407
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5917,203
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9947,453
KabompoZambia 12,2007,581
KabweZambia 11,8067,336
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8077,337
KafirondaZambia 11,9757,441
KaomaZambia 12,0597,494
KasamaZambia 11,9127,402
KasempaZambia 12,0797,506
KawambwaZambia 12,1097,525
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5347,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -