Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,21710,699
LuandaAngola 13,3968,324
LuenaAngola 12,6677,871
La PlataArgentina 11,6997,270
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6147,839
La RiojaArgentina 11,8607,370
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5637,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6465,994
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6177,840
Launceston WsoAustralia 790491
LavertonAustralia 610379
LearmonthAustralia 3,8022,362
LongreachAustralia 1,416880
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,416880
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 879546
Low HeadAustralia 754469
LinzAustria 16,15910,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,55410,287
LerwickUk 16,55610,288
La PazBolivia 12,9848,068
LavrasBrazil 13,5568,424
LencoisBrazil 14,5849,063
LinharesBrazil 13,8698,618
LondrinaBrazil 13,1378,163
LomBulgaria 15,4589,606
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9888,693
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,2949,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8388,599
Langara, BcCanada 12,3027,644
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,0909,377
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3338,285
London, OnCanada 15,5319,651
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3219,520
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2768,871
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,47011,478
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5817,197
LanzhouChina 9,2595,754
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5045,906
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5829,061
LimonCosta Rica 13,9408,662
LarnacaCyprus 14,3668,927
LimassolCyprus 14,4098,954
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0967,517
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7427,918
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,33810,153
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7149,765
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6309,712
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6579,730
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6299,712
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5538,422
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2568,238
LuxorEgypt 14,0528,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5898,445
Laucala BayFiji 3,3272,068
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0699,364
Le MansFrance 17,17810,674
LilleFrance 16,87810,488
LyonFrance 16,89210,497
LambarnGabon 14,2968,884
LastourvilleGabon 14,0998,762
LibrevilleGabon 14,4538,982
LeipzigGermany 16,22810,085
LindenbergGermany 16,09410,001
LamiaGreece 15,4439,596
LarissaGreece 15,4609,607
LemnosGreece 15,2429,472
LimnosGreece 15,2299,464
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,21510,076
LabeGuinea 16,86710,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2475,125
La CeibaHonduras 13,9528,670
La MesaHonduras 13,8398,600
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7926,707
LudhianaIndia 10,6916,644
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,22210,080
LatinaItaly 16,28110,117
LatronicoItaly 16,0079,947
LecceItaly 15,8309,837
LodwarKenya 12,4617,744
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9534,942
LiepajaLatvia 15,5639,671
LaukuvaLithuania 15,5049,634
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,70110,378
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6359,716
LabuanMalaysia 5,8013,605
LuqaMalta 16,0659,983
Le LamentinMartinique 16,13810,028
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3197,655
LashioMyanmar 8,5075,286
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,0291,261
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,9191,192
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,0821,294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,9781,229
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2561,402
LincolnNew Zealand 2,1121,312
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2361,390
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2361,390
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2361,390
LagosNigeria 15,4129,577
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,11210,012
LillehammerNorway 15,9719,925
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8586,747
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9788,065
LimaPeru 12,7757,938
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0493,759
LisbonPortugal 18,16311,287
LeninbadRussia 11,7487,300
LevsiRussia 13,0308,097
LungiSierra Leone 16,65110,347
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,15310,038
LanzaroteSpain 18,37911,421
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,53010,893
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,58710,308
LuganoSwitzerland 16,58010,303
LatakiaSyria 14,2068,828
LampangThailand 8,0004,972
LoeiThailand 7,7764,832
Lop BuriThailand 7,6344,744
LomeTogo 15,5299,650
LeemingUk 16,96810,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,55410,287
London, EnglandUk 17,05610,599
London-GatwickUk 17,06210,603
LynehamUk 17,15610,661
L’VovUkraine 15,4389,593
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,9659,299
LozovajaUkraine 14,5389,034
LubnyUkraine 14,7919,191
LuckUkraine 15,3289,525
LuganskUkraine 14,3208,899
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7409,160
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6919,129
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2288,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1168,772
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0229,335
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,11510,014
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1468,169
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3538,919
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7609,172
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,3538,298
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3428,912
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5288,406
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4428,353
Larned, KsUsa 13,9388,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6108,457
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5397,792
Laurel, MdUsa 15,8169,828
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3038,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,35410,163
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3458,914
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4368,971
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3868,939
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,5949,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9879,313
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3169,517
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8509,228
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4979,630
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9028,018
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,43310,212
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3868,939
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5829,683
Libby, MtUsa 13,0928,135
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2208,837
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,7319,775
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2718,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3888,941
Llano, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7268,530
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1807,569
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1857,572
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1667,560
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1638,180
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6659,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0559,355
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6049,075
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0568,735
Lowville, NyUsa 15,9939,938
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5238,404
Luling, TxUsa 13,7058,516
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6788,500
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5939,690
LivingstoneZambia 11,7447,298
LundaziZambia 11,5917,202
LusakaZambia 11,7317,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7407,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -