Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,4962,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9884,964
ParanaArgentina 11,9187,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2657,621
PehuajoArgentina 11,4547,117
PergaminoArgentina 11,7047,273
PigeArgentina 11,2626,998
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7817,321
PosadasArgentina 12,5477,797
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4137,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3817,072
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6817,259
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2081,994
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5142,183
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,55412,151
ParakouBenin 15,6919,750
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0209,334
ParacatuBrazil 13,9318,657
ParanaBrazil 14,3908,942
ParanaguaBrazil 12,9998,078
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5208,402
ParintinsBrazil 14,9619,297
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5959,691
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5877,821
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7958,572
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0709,365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9999,320
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2148,833
PeixeBrazil 14,4168,958
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9519,291
PicosBrazil 15,1769,431
PiraiBrazil 13,4348,348
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0038,702
PompeuBrazil 13,7738,559
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0508,109
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2979,506
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8427,980
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9558,672
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4407,731
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5539,043
PosseBrazil 14,2778,872
PlevenBulgaria 15,3439,534
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3139,516
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0604,387
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2868,256
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7919,191
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8687,996
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,8549,852
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,7659,797
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,9269,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,18910,681
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3438,913
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9178,648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8798,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4497,736
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0828,751
ParronChile 11,2076,964
Puerto AysenChile 10,0816,264
Puerto MonttChile 10,4276,479
Punta ArenasChile 9,4505,872
PingbianChina 8,3325,178
PeralesColombia 14,2298,842
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9789,308
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7798,562
PragueCzech Republic 16,12710,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4509,601
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6639,733
PoloDominican Republic 15,4949,628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6579,730
PichilingueEcuador 13,4608,364
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3838,316
PuyoEcuador 13,5528,421
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3468,915
ParisFrance 16,99610,562
PerpignanFrance 17,10410,629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4894,032
Port-GentilGabon 14,4078,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6237,844
PotsdamGermany 16,16010,042
PatrasGreece 15,4889,625
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9919,315
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,05310,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,21410,076
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4189,581
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1998,824
PecsHungary 15,8669,859
PambanIndia 8,9415,556
PuneIndia 10,0276,231
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4163,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7723,587
PadovaItaly 16,36010,167
Paganella MountainItaly 16,41910,203
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,21010,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,23010,086
PantelleriaItaly 16,30510,132
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,48810,246
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,56210,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,31910,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,18010,054
PiacenzaItaly 16,53310,274
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,48810,246
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,33310,150
Ponza IslandItaly 16,27310,112
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0319,962
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,32010,141
PrizziItaly 16,19410,063
PakseLaos 7,2994,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8994,287
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0055,596
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9725,576
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7292,939
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7659,796
PatheinMyanmar 8,2245,111
PutaoMyanmar 8,8935,526
PyiMyanmar 8,3525,190
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1261,321
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2661,408
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2791,416
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2791,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2361,389
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,2431,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2571,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1458,790
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,9949,317
PohangNorth Korea 8,1915,090
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6115,351
PadidanPakistan 11,0446,863
PanjgurPakistan 11,3847,074
ParachinarPakistan 11,3327,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3327,042
PeshawarPakistan 11,2256,975
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,8571,775
PilarParaguay 12,5007,768
PiscoPeru 12,6967,889
PiuraPeru 13,0558,113
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2718,246
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9913,723
PoznanPoland 15,9089,886
PrzemyslPoland 15,5239,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,99911,185
PortalegrePortugal 18,00711,190
Porto Portugal 18,06911,228
PavelecRussia 14,4158,958
PecoraRussia 13,6438,478
PermRussia 13,4808,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8196,102
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7399,159
PjatigorskRussia 13,9148,646
PoronajskRussia 9,3875,833
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3428,912
Providenja BayRussia 11,4907,140
PskovRussia 15,1059,387
PodorSenegal 17,52010,887
PopradSlovakia 15,7079,761
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4476,492
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9436,800
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,13510,648
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8015,469
Port SudanSudan 13,3268,281
ParamariboSuriname 15,8439,845
PiteňSweden 15,2799,495
PalmyraSyria 13,9528,670
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,1803,840
PhetchabunThailand 7,7314,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8234,862
PhraeThailand 7,9424,935
PhuketThailand 7,2484,504
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2754,521
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5184,672
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4534,631
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8069,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,34910,781
PoltavaUkraine 14,6779,120
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9717,439
PradoUruguay 11,7717,314
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7987,331
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Pana, IlUsa 14,8069,200
Paoli, InUsa 15,0539,354
Paris, IlUsa 14,9129,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5139,018
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5409,035
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4538,360
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9608,675
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1108,768
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7417,917
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6679,114
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7909,191
Perry, OkUsa 14,0298,718
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9799,929
Philo, OhUsa 15,4129,577
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6597,867
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0478,729
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3898,941
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5949,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3478,916
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5719,676
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,09710,003
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,37510,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5399,035
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0668,119
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5949,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8549,231
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6509,104
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5737,813
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,0139,951
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5737,813
Portage, WiUsa 14,9209,271
Portland, MaineUsa 16,40910,196
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4767,753
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7309,153
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2948,882
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9908,072
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,8849,870
Princeton, InUsa 14,8579,233
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,31610,139
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4998,389
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9349,280
PetaukeZambia 11,5997,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -