Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nowra Ran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nowra Ran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nowra Ran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8337,353
ShkoderAlbania 15,7399,780
SkikdaAlgeria 16,75310,410
SaltaArgentina 12,3607,681
San AntonioArgentina 10,8406,736
San LuisArgentina 11,5127,154
San RafaelArgentina 11,2897,015
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2867,013
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1407,544
SarmientoArgentina 10,2146,347
Sydney (airport)Australia 12678
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13684
SalzburgAustria 16,25110,099
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4928,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2828,254
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3538,298
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,49312,113
SaveBenin 15,5959,691
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1568,175
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,8439,845
SalvadorBrazil 14,5979,071
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3917,700
SantaremBrazil 15,0989,382
SantosBrazil 13,2318,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3898,320
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8239,211
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2899,500
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6647,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4787,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4638,366
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5709,675
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9508,669
São PauloBrazil 13,2698,246
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4568,362
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6138,459
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8419,222
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7409,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7668,555
SobralBrazil 15,5709,675
SoureBrazil 15,5819,682
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6649,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0067,461
SurubimBrazil 15,2139,454
SadovoBulgaria 15,2989,506
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4249,585
SofiaBulgaria 15,4329,589
SiemreapCambodia 7,2844,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,22810,706
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4648,366
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,74410,405
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1069,387
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,72610,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8208,588
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,3039,510
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,40610,195
Scott, SkCanada 13,6878,505
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,60710,319
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,94110,527
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,29210,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9448,044
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7329,155
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7969,194
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4108,333
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6637,869
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,19410,685
Summerside, PeCanada 16,88010,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6998,513
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6918,508
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,17010,670
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,57311,542
SalCape Verde 17,89011,117
SantiagoChile 11,2777,007
SewellChile 11,2396,984
ShanghaiChina 7,9614,947
ShantouChina 7,4054,602
ShenyangChina 8,9605,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2248,839
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7859,188
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8438,602
SibenikCroatia 16,0469,971
SplitCroatia 16,0029,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,9719,925
StudsgårdDenmark 16,29010,123
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6539,727
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6889,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7209,768
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6489,724
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7349,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6339,714
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6009,694
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5909,688
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5449,659
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7459,784
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7099,762
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6269,710
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5709,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6389,718
San GabrielEcuador 13,7238,528
SalloumEgypt 14,9829,310
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,8629,236
SohagEgypt 14,1868,815
St. KatrineEgypt 14,0728,744
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6208,464
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9916,208
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9899,314
StrasbourgFrance 16,63010,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8669,859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8829,869
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0368,722
SchleswigGermany 16,31610,139
StuttgartGermany 16,51410,262
SamosGreece 15,0329,341
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2719,489
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,2109,451
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,19610,064
SiguiriGuinea 16,69310,373
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7228,527
SzegedHungary 15,7229,770
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9849,933
StykkisholmurIceland 16,63410,337
SagarIndia 9,9906,208
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9886,828
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7472,329
SemnanIran 12,7407,917
ShahroudIran 12,6597,866
ShirazIran 12,4977,766
ShannonIreland 17,46210,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,69810,377
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0309,961
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8079,822
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,51910,265
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,64110,341
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9649,920
SigonellaItaly 16,0599,979
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9059,883
SagaJapan 7,8734,892
SaigoJapan 8,1095,039
SakaiJapan 8,0414,997
SakataJapan 8,2875,149
SapporoJapan 8,7245,421
SaseboJapan 7,8784,896
SendaiJapan 8,2015,096
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7434,811
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9284,927
ShinjoJapan 8,2635,135
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7604,822
ShirakawaJapan 8,0855,024
ShizuokaJapan 7,8774,895
SumotoJapan 7,8744,893
SuttsuJapan 8,7085,411
SuwaJapan 7,9984,970
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8236,726
SavannakhetLaos 7,4984,659
SiauliaiLithuania 15,4319,589
SiluteLithuania 15,5589,668
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5639,671
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0186,225
SalimaMalawi 11,3707,066
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6743,526
SibuMalaysia 5,7813,592
SanMali 16,56710,295
SegouMali 16,66610,357
SikassoMali 16,45810,227
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0515,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2228,216
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0936,272
SainshandMongolia 9,7676,070
SafiMorocco 18,12211,261
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,10111,248
SittweMyanmar 8,6305,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1551,339
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,32610,145
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,7639,174
SaiqOman 11,7007,270
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6557,243
SurOman 11,5097,152
SialkotPakistan 10,9066,777
SibbiPakistan 11,2346,981
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5717,812
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6307,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6293,498
SandomierzPoland 15,5949,690
SniezkaPoland 16,0129,950
SuwalkiPoland 15,4809,619
SzczecinPoland 16,0339,963
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,15911,284
Santa MariaPortugal 19,56812,160
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9799,929
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1305,673
Satu MareRomania 15,5149,641
SibiuRomania 15,4129,577
SulinaRomania 14,9659,299
SadrinskRussia 12,9848,069
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9709,302
SalekhardRussia 13,2748,249
SaratovRussia 13,9208,650
SejmcanRussia 10,8836,763
SelagoncyRussia 11,6717,252
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1025,656
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2156,348
SmolenskRussia 14,8889,252
SociRussia 14,1518,793
SortovalaRussia 14,9269,275
SuntarRussia 11,1926,955
SurgutRussia 12,7257,908
SverdlovskRussia 13,1888,195
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8728,621
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,20110,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6469,101
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1666,317
SingaporeSingapore 6,2983,914
SliacSlovakia 15,7909,812
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4235,234
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7655,447
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,81811,072
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,48810,867
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,62110,950
SevilleSpain 17,88811,116
SennarSudan 13,3068,269
ShambatSudan 13,5318,408
ShendiSudan 13,5098,394
StenseleSweden 15,4769,617
StockholmSweden 15,6569,729
StorlienSweden 15,7829,807
SundsvallSweden 15,5729,677
SantisSwitzerland 16,53210,273
SongeaTanzania 11,5107,152
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5864,714
SongkhlaThailand 7,0204,362
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6424,749
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2874,528
SurinThailand 7,4354,620
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9359,902
SokodeTogo 15,7719,800
SfaxTunisia 16,37610,176
SousseTunisia 16,40410,194
SamsunTurkey 14,3568,921
SiirtTurkey 13,7808,563
SivasTurkey 14,2508,855
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1727,564
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,50610,878
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,91510,511
SarataUkraine 14,9859,312
SarnyUkraine 15,2499,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,6169,083
SumyUkraine 14,6859,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0157,466
SaltoUruguay 12,0547,491
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1777,567
Safford, AzUsa 12,8047,957
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,27110,111
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0309,340
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6799,122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1258,777
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5289,028
Salem, InUsa 15,0539,354
Salem, OrUsa 12,4127,713
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0198,090
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5348,410
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6268,467
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2007,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0607,494
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9799,930
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0197,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,6699,115
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0427,483
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0577,492
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2879,499
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,3129,515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,2649,485
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7738,559
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7118,520
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0539,354
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5977,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5927,825
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6897,885
Selma, AlUsa 14,7439,161
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,18110,055
Seymour, InUsa 15,0539,354
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1129,391
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5618,427
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1598,799
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2978,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3038,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0899,377
Southport, NcUsa 15,6109,700
Sparta, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4769,617
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4488,978
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9238,031
Spooner, WiUsa 14,7309,154
Springfield, IlUsa 14,7709,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3778,934
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8826,762
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5599,047
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6809,122
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9849,311
Stamford, CtUsa 16,09710,003
State College, PaUsa 15,7729,801
State University, MsUsa 14,6049,075
State University, NmUsa 13,0078,083
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6229,708
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4048,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5819,061
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1627,557
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3978,946
Storrs, CtUsa 16,24910,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2468,853
Summerville, ScUsa 15,3859,561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6767,877
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4698,991
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,9399,905
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9147,404
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7049,138
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1199,395
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3299,525
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,08011,235
SocotraYemen 11,4077,089
SenangaZambia 12,0707,500
SerenjeZambia 11,7607,308
SeshekeZambia 11,8847,385
SolweziZambia 12,1437,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -